Blog de la facultad de Finanzas, Gobierno y Relaciones Internacionales

Star Students

Congratulations!

Congratulations to our Star Student winners for 2018i!

Every semester, teachers nominate students who have worked particularly hard. Congratulations to the latest group of Star Students!

The following students were recognised last semester for their hard work and dedication in their English classes (name of teacher in brackets):

Level 1:
1. Alejandra Morón Hernández – Group 201i (Tristan Quigley)
2. Manuela Carolina Borrero Pinzón – Group 201i (Tristan Quigley)
3. María Natalia Niño Barbosa – Group 601i (Tristan Quigley)
4. Valeria Alejandra Chaparro Duarte – Group 601i (Tristan Quigley)
5. Daniel Isaac Urango Morales – Group 801i (Luis Alfonso Escobar)
6. Luisa Fernanda Castro Mayorga – Group 101i (John González)
7. Linda Bibiana Jeréz Colorado – Group 101i (John González)
8. Angélica Lorena Ramírez Cabrera – Inglés 1 Business Admin (Claudia Arciniegas)

Level 2:
1. Santiago López Rodríguez – Group A02i (María Oliver)
2. Karol Stefany Bonilla Rincón – Group C02i (Luis Alfonso Escobar)
3. David Alfonso Clavijo Pulido – Group C02i (Luis Alfonso Escobar)
4. Mauricio Hernández Sánchez – Group 702i (Luis Alfonso Escobar)
5. Mabel Leny Jiménez Santana – Group A02i (María Oliver)
6. Edward Daniel Franco León – Group 102i (Walther Suárez)
7. María Alejandra Acero Sánchez – Group 102i (Walther Suárez)
8. Yeny Alejandra Avilez Quintero – Group 402i (Viviana Sanabria)
9. Winston Javier Buitrago Flórez – Group 402i (Viviana Sanabria)

Level 3:
1. Tania Melisa Quiroga Páez – Group F03i (Olga Rivera)
2. Luisa Fernanda Zuñiga Perdomo– Group 603i (John González)
3. Sebastián Bejarano Ospina – Group C03i (Guy Cutajar)
4. Valentina Jiménez Santacruz – Group A03i (Guy Cutajar)
5. Diego Alexander Rodríguez Aranzales – Group 403i (Daniel Lee)
6. Gina Gabriela Fajardo Martínez – Group 403i (Daniel Lee)
7. Sofía Sepúlveda Sepúlveda – Group 803i (Daniel Lee)
8. Sergio Esteban Molano Gutiérrez – Group 803i (Daniel Lee)
9. Nicolás Eduardo Ortiz Valencia – Group J03i (Edwin Zapata)
10. María Fernanda Flechas Tobo – Group D03i (Noel Grandmaison)
11. Juan Diego Simbaqueba Solano – Group D03i (Noel Grandmaison)
12. Rami Charbel Farah Rodríguez – Group H03i (Astrid Wilches)
13. Nicole Peñalver Fonseca – Group 703i (Oscar Franco)

Level 4:
1. Carol Andrea Martínez Algarra – Group H04i (Tristan Quigley)
2. Juan Diego Gutiérrez Sarmiento – Group H04i (Tristan Quigley)
3. David Esteban Higuera Cerquera – Group 704i (Phil Stoneman)
4. Linda Catalina Castellanos Díaz – Group 204i (Phil Stoneman)
5. Dayanna Paola Cuchia Ramírez – Group 104i (Martin Higgins)
6. Nathalie Nicolle Bareño Naranjo – Group F04i (Martin Higgins)
7. Camila Tenjo Borda – Group C04i (Guy Cutajar)
8. Wilson David Rodríguez Pinto – Group 904i (Jessica Lizarralde)
9. Jean Carlo Espitia Pinilla – Group 904i (Jessica Lizarralde)
10. María Camila Clavijo Rojas – Group J04i (Jessica Lizarralde)
11. Diego Alejandro Ospina Henao – Group J04i (Jessica Lizarralde)
12. Juliana Andrea Burbano Moreno – Group E04i (Cameron Curtis)
13. Estefanía García Acuña – Group E04i (Cameron Curtis)
14. Lorena Barrera Sterling – Group 404i (Cameron Curtis)
15. Camila Andrea Moreno Castellanos – Group 404i (Cameron Curtis)
16. Jhonatan David Fonseca Pulido – Group 404i (Cameron Curtis)
17. Duban Jair Eraso Díaz – Group 404i (Cameron Curtis)
18. Brenda Páez García – Level 4 (Oscar Franco)

Level 5:
1. Mónica León Lozano – Group H05i (Astrid Wilches)
2. Laura Suárez – Group 705i (Maria Oliver)
3. Wilson Andrés Espejo- Group 705i (María Oliver)
4. Andrés Camilo Sierra Gómez – Group 305i (María Oliver)
5. María Alejandra Blanco García – Group 505i (Martin Higgins)
6. Laura Daniela Ibáñez Cadena – Group J05i (Sergio Delgado)
7. María Karina Guerrero Cabrera – Group J05i (Sergio Delgado)
8. Sofía Torres Valdéz – Group 105i (Guy Cutajar)
9. María Sofía Pérez Sánchez – Group A05i (Walther Suárez)
10. Catalina Gómez García – Group 805i (Jessica Lizarralde)
11. Dylan Andrés Osorio Suárez – Group 805i (Jessica Lizarralde)
12. Diego Felipe Ahumada Tovar – Group 205i (Viviana Sanabria)
13. Eliana Paola Mariño Borda – Group 205i (Viviana Sanabria)
14. Yineth Tatiana Bautista – Group F05i (Viviana Sanabria)
15. Fabián Eduardo Moreno Forero – Group F05i (Viviana Sanabria)
16. Tamara Valencia Olmos – Group E05i (Cameron Curtis)
17. Valeria Cristina Bermúdez Rojas – Group E05i (Cameron Curtis)
18. Laura Daniela Torres Vidal – Group 605i (Sanjay Nanwani)
19. Anderson Stiven Urrego Jiménez – Group 605i (Sanjay Nanwani)
20. Laura María Zapata – Group D05i (Edward Hirom)
21. Carolina Altamiranda – Group D05i (Edward Hirom)

Level 6:
1. Lizeth Johana Piza – Group E06i (María Oliver)
2. Jhon Milton Arévalo Locarno – Group J06i (Ezana)
3. Gustavo Adolfo Noriega Carcamo – Group J06i (Ezana)
4. María Claudia Viloria Gómez – Group 706i (John González)
5. Daniel Felipe Ruiz Rozo – Group 706i (John González)
6. Nicoll Yisenia Torres Salazar – Group 806i (John González)
7. María Camila Tuta Fajardo – Group 806i (John González)
8. Laura Camila Moreno Devia – Group 406i (Viviana Sanabria)
9. Karen Paola Ramos Gómez – Group 406i (Viviana Sanabria)
10. Daniela Alarcón Aguilera – Group 106i (Claudia Arciniegas)
11. Silvia Alejandra Figueredo Diaz – Group C06i (Claudia Arciniegas)
12. Ana Lucía Rodríguez Gutiérrez – Group 906i (Sanjay Nanwani)
13. Juan Diego Murcia Gómez – Group 906i (Sanjay Nanwani)
14. Erika Yamile Pulido Torres – Group L06i (Sanjay Nanwani)
15. Michael Andrés Vargas Peñaloza – Group L06i (Sanjay Nanwani)